July 9th - 15th 2000, Nove Mesto na Morave - Milovy, Czech Republic

 

Final Results - Classic Distance

 

Class

Winning Time

Length Climbing No. of Controls Refreshment
Men 70 min 10,40 km 430 m 24 3
Women 55 min 7,10 km 280 m 20 3


Men

  1 Kazda Jiří                                 CZE0002    69.53
  2 Ikonen Pasi                                FIN0002    70.11
  3 Švihovský Jaromír                          CZE0005    70.58
  4 Smola Michal                               CZE0004    71.33
  5 Öhlund Erik                                SWE0003    71.50
  6 Khramov Andrei                             RUS0001    72.33
  7 Saarinen Timo                              FIN0005    72.50
  8 Hora Zbyněk                                CZE0001    72.57
  9 Ott Christian                              SUI0003    73.20
 10 Ebneter Lukas                              SUI0000    74.06
 11 Andersson David                            SWE0000    74.23
 12 Bjugan Marius                              NOR0001    74.30
 13 Renard Damien                              FRA0003    74.31
 14 Grabowski Maciej                           POL0002    74.47
 15 Öberg Peter                                SWE0002    74.48
 16 Kowalski Wojciech                          POL0003    74.51
 16 Aarnes Jon Birger                          NOR0000    74.51
 18 Osterbo Oystein Kvaal                      NOR0003    74.59
 19 Parzewski Michal                           POL0005    75.13
 20 Sirmais Martins                            LAT0003    75.15
 21 Lindeqvist Markus                          FIN0003    75.26
 22 Glucharev Vasili                           RUS0000    75.47
 23 Mrázek Jan                                 CZE0003    75.50
 24 Hohenwarter Michael                        AUT0000    76.55
 25 Boström Marten                             FIN0000    77.11
 26 Gronnegaard Jacob                          DEN0001    77.13
 27 Föhr Tero                                  FIN0001    77.16
 28 Etherden Andrew                            GBR0003    77.24
 29 Bukovác Pavol                              SVK0001    77.28
 30 Bruder Christoph                           GER0001    77.29
 31 Nowicki Krzysztof                          POL0004    77.38
 32 Nikolov Kiril                              BUL0001    77.41
 33 Pettersen Oystein                          NOR0004    78.50
 34 Andreyev Andriy                            UKR0000    79.09
 35 Olofsson Mikael                            SWE0004    79.13
 36 Andrékus Saulius                           LTU0000    79.14
 37 Dwojak Wojciech                            POL0001    79.15
 38 Klaasimäe Tarvo                            EST0003    79.36
 39 Hirter Thomas                              SUI0001    79.47
 40 Paužas Henrikas                            LTU0002    79.48
 41 Sondergaard Anders                         DEN0005    79.49
 42 Crane Matthew                              GBR0001    80.13
 43 Rollier Baptiste                           SUI0004    80.15
 44 Strandberg Rune                            NOR0005    80.47
 45 Andreasson Per                             SWE0001    81.00
 46 Taylor Nick                                GBR0005    81.14
 47 Serini Antonio                             ITA0005    81.28
 48 Svetnickas Donatas                         LTU0004    81.32
 49 Panassenko Nikolai                         RUS0004    81.46
 50 Hendrickx Tomas                            BEL0002    81.55
 51 Osis Karlis                                LAT0002    82.06
 52 Malychev Nikolai                           RUS0003    82.11
 53 Černý Michal                               CZE0000    82.12
 54 Seppi Marco                                ITA0004    82.16
 55 Albert Arti                                EST0000    82.21
 56 Harkányi Zoltán                            HUN0001    82.27
 57 Meizer Felix                               AUT0002    82.33
 58 Brabiescu Paul M.                          ROM0000    82.55
 59 Labuda Peter                               SVK0002    82.56
 60 Duncan Bruce                               GBR0002    82.59
 61 Soes Rasmus                                DEN0004    83.02
 62 Gieseler Christian                         GER0002    83.03
 63 Stulgys Donatas                            LTU0003    83.05
 64 Christensen Christian                      DEN0002    83.09
 65 Parkkinen Jarno                            FIN0004    83.14
 66 Schneider David                            SUI0005    83.20
 67 Casal Fernandez Roger                      ESP0000    83.22
 68 Oksenholt Anders B.                        NOR0002    83.29
 69 Delić Petar                                CRO0002    83.30
 70 Bacys Modestas                             LTU0001    83.47
 71 Tomson Tarmo                               EST0005    84.11
 72 Negrello Matteo                            ITA0002    84.23
 73 Zete Vasile                                ROM0002    84.34
 74 Tolstopiatov Vadim                         RUS0005    84.37
 75 Brugat Mathieu                             FRA0000    84.48
 76 Mukhidinov Serhiy                          UKR0003    84.53
 77 Siimsaare Tarmo                            EST0004    85.05
 78 Parry Clive                                GBR0004    85.08
 79 Semeniuc Robin L.                          ROM0001    85.23
 80 Laichev Alexei                             RUS0002    85.34
 81 Kölbl Florian                              AUT0001    85.44
 82 Bogle Allan                                GBR0000    85.59
 83 Sonnenberg Andrej                          GER0003    86.04
 84 Brickhill-Jones David                      AUS0000    86.33
 85 Dedinszky Imre                             HUN0000    86.55
 86 Hendrickx Pieter                           BEL0003    87.19
 87 Sbaraglia Angelo                           ITA0003    87.30
 88 Patráš Andrej                              SVK0003    87.52
 89 Freimanis Maris                            LAT0001    89.01
 90 Socha Marek                                POL0000    89.06
 91 Berkis Gatis                               LAT0000    89.08
 92 Gans Kristjan                              EST0002    89.32
 93 White Michael                              AUS0005    89.56
 94 Bader Leif                                 GER0000    90.11
 95 Corona Emiliano                            ITA0000    90.38
 96 Rattray Kerrin                             AUS0004    91.06
 97 Meyer Ian                                  AUS0001    91.08
 98 Barták Lukáš                               SVK0000    91.25
 99 Hríbar Andraž                              SLO0001    91.32
100 Tóth Attila                                HUN0004    91.56
101 Vivian Lorenzo                             ITA0001    91.57
102 Potter Jamie                               AUS0002    92.21
102 Van Gasse Laurent                          BEL0005    92.21
104 Expósito Pelado Raul                       ESP0001    92.22
105 Girsch Nicolas                             FRA0001    92.42
106 Rybakov Oleksandr                          UKR0004    93.13
107 Valler Ferenc                              HUN0005    93.28
108 Ferra Murcia Raul                          ESP0002    93.41
109 Gasbjerg Torbjorn                          DEN0000    94.43
110 Erm Tonis                                  EST0001    94.53
111 Szűcs Gábor                                HUN0003    94.56
112 Kolev Vladimir                             BUL0000    94.59
113 Miklavčič Simon                            SLO0002    95.41
114 Preston Peter                              AUS0003    96.06
115 Krier Jean F.                              BEL0004    97.00
116 Gilot Jan                                  BEL0001    97.04
117 Lopez Lopez Antonio                        ESP0003    97.25
118 Seeböck Stefan                             AUT0003    97.52
119 Čadež Klemen                               SLO0000    98.04
120 Rauschenbach Joel                          USA0002    99.43
121 Scheck Adam                                CAN0000   101.11
122 Bourke Niall                               IRL0001   101.42
123 Tot Nikola                                 CRO0003   101.51
124 Burke Darren                               IRL0002   102.17
125 Sanchez Sanchez Juan F                     ESP0005   103.32
126 Yovchev Kiril                              BUL0002   105.11
127 Walker Daniel                              USA0004   106.40
128 Dobbs Neil                                 IRL0004   107.18
129 Kato Hiroyuki                              JPN0000   107.37
130 Mirceski Martin                            MKD0000   107.38
131 Nishio Nobuhiro                            JPN0003   107.41
132 Barry Alan                                 IRL0000   108.53
133 Antunović Dragan                           CRO0001   109.14
134 Gross Christopher                          USA0001   110.00
135 Alajbegović Adem                           CRO0000   110.14
136 Kurata Masahiko                            JPN0002   110.50
137 Azencot Ehood                              ISR0000   111.28
138 Smith Ross                                 USA0003   112.01
139 Navarro García José Fc                     ESP0004   112.04
140 Satosu Taku                                JPN0004   114.36
141 Vam Der Kleij Dries                        BEL0000   115.21
142 Udagawa Masanori                           JPN0005   117.04
143 Walker Gregory                             USA0005   118.17
144 Sterle Miloš                               SLO0003   120.46
145 Caithness Stewart                          IRL0003   122.24
146 Nieuwveld Peter                            RSA0000   131.23
147 Kozuka Tomoyasu                            JPN0001   132.11
148 Blake Joshua                               USA0000   158.43
    Durkin Dmytro                              UKR0001   DISQ. 
    Magne Thibault                             FRA0002   DISQ. 
    Piil Steen                                 DEN0003   DISQ. 
    Mueller Andreas                            SUI0002   DISQ. 
    Atanasoski Jane                            MKD0002   DISQ. 
    Troeng Jan                                 SWE0005   DISQ. 
    Velkoski Blagoja                           MKD0001   DISQ. 

top

Women

  1 Pereliaeva Tatiana                         RUS0053    59.43
  2 Riddervold Marianne                        NOR0055    60.34
  3 Potopalska Natalya                         UKR0054    61.15
  4 Kauppi Minna                               FIN0052    61.54
  5 Klechová Vendula                           CZE0052    62.17
  6 Sargautyté Ieva                            LTU0051    63.14
  7 Antonsen Linda                             NOR0050    63.26
  8 Bergkvist Maria                            SWE0051    63.28
  9 Balchen Marte                              NOR0051    64.06
 10 Rantala Maria                              FIN0053    64.17
 11 Belova Eugenia                             RUS0050    65.11
 12 Moe Lene                                   NOR0054    65.24
 13 Wootton Hannah                             GBR0055    65.50
 14 Bleken Anne Marie                          NOR0052    66.05
 15 Krasnoiarova Ludmila                       RUS0051    66.07
 16 Siedina Ioulia                             RUS0054    66.10
 17 Annus Anu                                  EST0050    66.11
 18 Losseva Maria                              RUS0052    66.13
 19 Przyczková Michaela                        CZE0053    66.31
 20 Stehnová Zuzana                            CZE0054    66.34
 21 Guterstam Kajsa                            SWE0054    66.39
 22 Wild Angela                                SUI0054    67.00
 23 Zsebeházy Eszter                           HUN0055    67.04
 24 Tomas Amber                                AUS0055    67.17
 25 Vanhalakka Kirsi                           FIN0055    67.32
 26 Fritschy Martina                           SUI0051    67.43
 27 Heiskanen Karoliina                        FIN0051    68.11
 28 Nilsson Kajsa                              SWE0055    68.13
 29 Běhounová Veronika                         CZE0050    68.30
 30 Konkol Wioletta                            POL0051    68.31
 31 Soes Signe                                 DEN0054    68.37
 32 Forsström Sara                             FIN0050    68.56
 33 Farkas Zsuzsa                              HUN0052    69.13
 34 Vosyliúté Diana                            LTU0053    69.29
 34 Plokhenko Victoriya                        UKR0053    69.29
 36 Bäckström Lina                             SWE0050    70.05
 37 Saue Eveli                                 EST0052    70.31
 38 Eisl Andrea                                AUT0050    70.37
 39 Makrai Éva                                 HUN0054    70.40
 40 Sukki Salla                                FIN0054    71.14
 41 Waldová Lucie                              CZE0055    71.20
 41 Hejjas Fruzsina                            AUT0052    71.20
 43 Elder Rachael                              GBR0053    71.24
 44 Mols Laura                                 BEL0053    71.30
 45 Prékopová Marta                            SVK0052    71.38
 46 Baun Christensen Rie                       DEN0050    71.47
 47 Klempere Aija                              LAT0052    72.34
 48 Manissolle Perrine                         FRA0053    72.41
 49 Ewels Kathryn                              AUS0050    72.48
 50 Valaité Indré                              LTU0052    72.51
 50 Wegmueller Lea                             SUI0053    72.51
 52 Burrows Heather                            GBR0051    73.19
 53 Wydenkeller Susanne                        SUI0055    73.23
 53 Kaufmann Elisa                             GER0051    73.23
 55 Day Liz                                    GBR0052    73.24
 56 Bobel Julie                                NOR0053    73.53
 57 Olafsen Erin                               USA0051    74.20
 58 Filtenborg Marie                           DEN0051    74.26
 59 Miklušová Jana                             SVK0051    74.38
 59 Gruber Katrin                              ITA0051    74.38
 61 Berglund Camilla                           SWE0052    74.42
 62 Kosińska Dorota                            POL0052    74.51
 63 Berchtold Susanne                          SUI0050    74.53
 64 Minty Rebecca                              AUS0051    74.56
 65 Arone Linda                                LAT0051    75.34
 66 Krasuska Klara                             POL0053    75.47
 67 Palmer Helen                               GBR0054    75.50
 68 Frith Lisa                                 NZL0050    76.04
 69 Jahnová Anežka                             CZE0051    76.06
 70 Eliasson Lena                              SWE0053    76.10
 71 Dresen Elisa                               GER0050    76.26
 72 Kundisch Sieglinde                         GER0052    77.11
 73 Fekete Zsuzsa                              HUN0053    77.17
 74 Sommer Pernille                            DEN0055    77.35
 75 Florkowska Marta                           POL0050    77.57
 76 Brown Lisa                                 GBR0050    78.01
 77 Herremans Sofie                            BEL0051    78.45
 78 Hohenwarter Barbara                        AUT0053    78.48
 79 Mcgrail Vanessa                            DEN0053    79.00
 80 Blanchard Gaelle                           FRA0051    79.07
 81 Mueller Insa                               GER0053    79.14
 82 van Opstal Lieke                           NED0050    79.32
 83 Tichonava Zoja                             RUS0055    79.46
 84 Nash Michelle                              NZL0052    79.48
 85 Toussaint Helene                           BEL0054    80.17
 86 Domján Zsuzsa                              HUN0051    80.41
 87 Maiorescu Irina                            ROM0050    80.45
 88 Eisl Birgit                                AUT0051    80.59
 89 Buytaert Veerle                            BEL0050    81.28
 90 Vandermeulen Severine                      BEL0055    81.30
 91 Sheldon Anna                               AUS0052    81.33
 92 Gil Brotons Esther                         ESP0051    81.58
 93 Mäeots Tuuli                               EST0051    82.40
 94 Ibsen Pernille K.                          DEN0052    83.01
 95 Labašová Katarina                          SVK0050    83.10
 96 Thompson Clemmie                           AUS0054    83.26
 97 Ješovnik Ana                               CRO0050    84.13
 98 Semak Mariya                               UKR0055    85.09
 99 Dakhnovska Olena                           UKR0050    85.28
100 Trossmann Helle                            EST0053    85.38
101 Nyshkur Iryna                              UKR0052    85.53
102 Kirchlechner Christine                     ITA0052    86.40
103 Troesse Christiane                         GER0054    87.19
104 Armstrong Suzanne                          USA0050    87.23
105 Ansaberga Ieva                             LAT0050    88.02
106 Hoofd Catherine                            BEL0052    88.14
107 Dimitrova Natalia                          BUL0051    88.27
108 Shandurkova Illiana                        BUL0052    88.48
109 Papurica Oana E.                           ROM0051    89.58
110 Gil Brotons Veronica                       ESP0052    90.49
111 Mueller Lea                                SUI0052    91.09
112 Csányi Adrienn                             HUN0050    91.14
113 Krayushkina Hanna                          UKR0051    91.42
114 Bamba Yoko                                 JPN0050    91.49
115 Dennehy Caroline                           IRL0052    92.00
116 Kane Penny                                 NZL0051    92.53
117 Saeger Samantha                            USA0053    93.05
118 Murer Johanna                              ITA0053    94.43
119 Zurcher Sandra                             USA0054    94.49
120 van Opstal Imke                            NED0051    94.59
121 O´Boyle Niamh                              IRL0055    95.37
122 Dimitrova Valentina                        BUL0050    96.14
123 Becu Cindy                                 FRA0050    96.59
124 Austin Aislinn                             IRL0050    98.36
125 Zwikker Sadie                              NED0052    99.05
126 Costa Sara                                 ITA0050    99.31
127 Baena Albert Alba                          ESP0050   101.14
128 Lopez Lazaro Ma Angele                     ESP0054   103.07
129 Mulder Michele                             RSA0050   103.49
130 Gil de la Vega Paula                       ESP0053   104.07
131 Furusawa Yuko                              JPN0051   104.10
132 Schulz Ruth                                AUS0053   105.48
133 Baboska Talija                             MKD0050   106.32
134 Porter Corinne                             USA0052   108.05
135 Samper Sanz Rosa Ana                       ESP0055   120.03
136 Healy Susan                                IRL0053   121.03
137 Healy Denise                               IRL0054   126.25
138 Austin Fionne                              IRL0051   138.38
139 Ckripeska Milena                           MKD0051   157.31
140 Sawada Rumi                                JPN0055   160.21
141 Iwama Kanako                               JPN0053   162.45
142 Kurokawa Yukiko                            JPN0054   168.42
    Strnad Petra                               SLO0050   DISQ. 
    Ide Chihiro                                JPN0052   DISQ. 
    Hermet Krystell                            FRA0052   DISQ. 
    Papurica Maria M.                          ROM0052   DISQ. 
top

        

Cesky svaz orientacního behu - The Czech Orienteering Federation

Mezi stadiony, PS 40,
160 17  Praha 6 - Strahov
Czech Republic

The Czech Orienteering Federation

tel./fax: +420  2  20513295
e-mail:
csob@cstv.cz
http://www-ob.fsv.cvut.cz

 

Last update: 2000-07-14 19:58 CET, optimized for Internet Explorer 5.0 or later, resolution 800x600
Copyright C
David Komín, 2000