July 9th - 15th 2000, Nove Mesto na Morave - Milovy, Czech Republic

 

Final Results
Short Distance - Final

 

Men

Class results: Men FA
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Smola Michal          Czech Republic       CZE0004    25.28
  2 Hora Zbyněk           Czech Republic       CZE0001    25.44
  3 Švihovský Jaromír     Czech Republic       CZE0005    25.46
  4 Strandberg Rune       Norway               NOR0005    26.25
  5 Andreasson Per        Sweden               SWE0001    26.31
  6 Khramov Andrei        Russia               RUS0001    26.39
  7 Öhlund Erik           Sweden               SWE0003    27.04
  8 Olofsson Mikael       Sweden               SWE0004    27.16
  9 Dwojak Wojciech       Poland               POL0001    27.24
 10 Gronnegaard Jacob     Denmark              DEN0001    27.25
 10 Andersson David       Sweden               SWE0000    27.25
 12 Kazda Jiří            Czech Republic       CZE0002    27.29
 13 Sirmais Martins       Latvia               LAT0003    27.43
 14 Aarnes Jon Birger     Norway               NOR0000    27.54
 15 Saarinen Timo         Finland              FIN0005    27.58
 16 Pettersen Oystein     Norway               NOR0004    28.11
 17 Ott Christian         Switzerland          SUI0003    28.32
 18 Osterbo Oystein Kvaal Norway               NOR0003    28.46
 19 Öberg Peter           Sweden               SWE0002    28.50
 20 Tolstopiatov Vadim    Russia               RUS0005    28.52
 21 Sprok Bence           Hungary              HUN0002    28.57
 22 Taylor Nick           Great Britain        GBR0005    29.01
 23 Bruder Christoph      Germany              GER0001    29.03
 24 Girsch Nicolas        France               FRA0001    29.05
 25 Duncan Bruce          Great Britain        GBR0002    29.15
 26 Troeng Jan            Sweden               SWE0005    29.38
 27 Parkkinen Jarno       Finland              FIN0004    29.41
 28 Crane Matthew         Great Britain        GBR0001    29.48
 29 Renard Damien         France               FRA0003    29.59
 30 Schneider David       Switzerland          SUI0005    30.14
 31 Parzewski Michal      Poland               POL0005    30.20
 32 Hohenwarter Michael   Austria              AUT0000    30.50
 33 Hendrickx Tomas       Belgium              BEL0002    30.56
 34 Kowalski Wojciech     Poland               POL0003    31.01
 35 Panassenko Nikolai    Russia               RUS0004    31.03
 36 Casal Fernandez Roger Spain                ESP0000    31.04
 37 Brugat Mathieu        France               FRA0000    31.08
 38 Hirter Thomas         Switzerland          SUI0001    31.12
 39 Grabowski Maciej      Poland               POL0002    31.26
 40 Andreyev Andriy       Ukraine              UKR0000    31.28
 41 Paužas Henrikas       Lithuania            LTU0002    31.30
 42 Mrázek Jan            Czech Republic       CZE0003    31.36
 43 Gilot Jan             Belgium              BEL0001    32.13
 44 Kölbl Florian         Austria              AUT0001    32.31
 45 Rollier Baptiste      Switzerland          SUI0004    32.37
 46 Harkányi Zoltán       Hungary              HUN0001    32.48
 47 Mueller Amndreas      Switzerland          SUI0002    32.55
 48 Föhr Tero             Finland              FIN0001    32.58
 49 Bukovác Pavol         Slovakia             SVK0001    33.01
 50 Etherden Andrew       Great Britain        GBR0003    33.03
 51 Brickhill-Jones David Australia            AUS0000    33.28
 52 Ebneter Lukas         Switzerland          SUI0000    33.38
 53 Ikonen Pasi           Finland              FIN0002    34.01
 54 Freimanis Maris       Latvia               LAT0001    34.25
 55 Krier Jean F.         Belgium              BEL0004    35.32
 56 Semeniuc Robin L.     Romania              ROM0001    35.48
 57 Durkin Dmytro         Ukraine              UKR0001    37.47
 58 Potter Jamie          Australia            AUS0002    37.49
 59 Rybakov Oleksandr     Ukraine              UKR0004    39.29
 60 Vam Der Kleij Dries   Belgium              BEL0000    42.29
Class results: Men FB
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Laichev Alexei        Russia               RUS0002    25.34
  2 Bjugan Marius         Norway               NOR0001    26.10
  3 Lindeqvist Markus     Finland              FIN0003    26.41
  4 Bogle Allan           Great Britain        GBR0000    27.12
  5 Černý Michal          Czech Republic       CZE0000    27.32
  6 Christensen Christian Denmark              DEN0002    27.44
  7 Dedinszky Imre        Hungary              HUN0000    28.19
  8 Sonnenberg Andrej     Germany              GER0003    28.33
  9 Bader Leif            Germany              GER0000    28.41
 10 Gans Kristjan         Estonia              EST0002    28.53
 11 Berkis Gatis          Latvia               LAT0000    28.56
 12 Klaasimäe Tarvo       Estonia              EST0003    29.20
 13 Gieseler Christian    Germany              GER0002    29.27
 14 Corona Emiliano       Italy                ITA0000    29.32
 15 Oksenholt Anders B.   Norway               NOR0002    29.50
 16 Patráš Andrej         Slovakia             SVK0003    29.59
 17 Sventnickas Donatas   Lithuania            LTU0004    30.15
 18 Van Gasse Laurent     Belgium              BEL0005    30.17
 19 Labuda Peter          Slovakia             SVK0002    30.18
 20 Zete Vasile           Romania              ROM0002    30.23
 21 Malychev Nikolai      Russia               RUS0003    30.35
 22 Brabiescu Paul M.     Romania              ROM0000    30.41
 23 Magne Thibault        France               FRA0002    31.11
 24 Parry Clive           Great Britain        GBR0004    31.21
 25 Seeböck Stefan        Austria              AUT0003    31.24
 26 Kolev Vladimir        Bulgaria             BUL0000    31.26
 27 Soes Rasmus           Denmark              DEN0004    31.38
 28 Serini Antonio        Italy                ITA0005    31.41
 29 Tomson Tarmo          Estonia              EST0005    31.51
 30 Negrello Matteo       Italy                ITA0002    31.52
 30 White Michael         Australia            AUS0005    31.52
 32 Preston Peter         Australia            AUS0003    32.02
 33 Albert Arti           Estonia              EST0000    32.21
 34 Nowicki Krzysztof     Poland               POL0004    33.21
 34 Stulgys Donatas       Lithuania            LTU0003    33.21
 36 Hríbar Andraž         Slovenia             SLO0001    33.25
 37 Bacys Modestas        Lithuania            LTU0001    33.27
 38 Delič Petar           Croatia              CRO0002    33.52
 39 Barták Lukáš          Slovakia             SVK0000    34.05
 40 Sbaraglia Angelo      Italy                ITA0003    34.30
 41 Osis Karlis           Latvia               LAT0002    34.42
 42 Sondergaard Anders    Denmark              DEN0005    34.47
 43 Siimsaare Tarmo       Estonia              EST0004    35.46
 44 Piil Steen            Denmark              DEN0003    35.51
 45 Mukhidinov Serhiy     Ukraine              UKR0003    36.19
 46 Gross Christopher     U.S.A.               USA0001    36.31
 47 Boström Marten        Finland              FIN0000    36.41
 48 Andrékus Saulius      Lithuania            LTU0000    36.55
 49 Burke Darren          Ireland              IRL0002    36.59
 50 Smith Ross            U.S.A.               USA0003    37.05
 51 Navarro garcía José FcSpain                ESP0004    37.32
 52 Kato Hiroyuki         Japan                JPN0000    37.45
 53 Lopez Lopez Antonio   Spain                ESP0003    39.00
 54 Gasbjerg Torbjorn     Denmark              DEN0000    39.23
 55 Vivian Lorenzo        Italy                ITA0001    39.36
 56 Miklavčič Simon       Slovenia             SLO0002    39.39
 57 Yovchev Kiril         Bulgaria             BUL0002    39.40
 58 Walker Daniel         U.S.A.               USA0004    39.45
 59 Hendrickx Pieter      Belgium              BEL0003    55.46
    Seppi Marco           Italy                ITA0004   DISQ. 
    Čadež Klemen          Slovenia             SLO0000   DISQ. 
Class results: Men FC
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Socha Marek           Poland               POL0000    24.10
  2 Tóth Attila           Hungary              HUN0004    25.37
  3 Meyer Ian             Australia            AUS0001    25.41
  4 Bourke Niall          Ireland              IRL0001    26.46
  5 Rattray Kerrin        Australia            AUS0004    26.54
  6 Scheck Adam           Canada               CAN0000    27.45
  7 Erm Tonis             Estonia              EST0001    27.50
  8 Ferra Murcia Raul     Spain                ESP0002    28.28
  9 Antunovič Dragan      Croatia              CRO0001    28.32
 10 Caithness Stewart     Ireland              IRL0003    28.39
 11 Alajbegovič Adem      Croatia              CRO0000    28.41
 12 Kurata Masahiko       Japan                JPN0002    30.30
 13 Szűcs Gábor           Hungary              HUN0003    30.59
 14 Meizer Felix          Austria              AUT0002    31.18
 15 Walker Gregory        U.S.A.               USA0005    31.27
 16 Sanchez Sanchez Juan FSpain                ESP0005    32.31
 17 Tot Nikola            Croatia              CRO0003    33.10
 18 Valler Ferenc         Hungary              HUN0005    33.27
 19 Blake Joshua          U.S.A.               USA0000    34.37
 20 Nikolov Kiril         Bulgaria             BUL0001    35.13
 21 Nishio Nobuhiro       Japan                JPN0003    35.18
 22 Azencot Ehood         Israel               ISR0000    35.55
 23 Dobbs Neil            Ireland              IRL0004    36.18
 24 Nieuwveld Peter       South Africa         RSA0000    36.59
 25 Udagawa Masanori      Japan                JPN0005    37.06
 26 Satosu Taku           Japan                JPN0004    38.47
 27 Expósito Pelado Raul  Spain                ESP0001    39.33
 28 Rauschenbach Joel     U.S.A.               USA0002    40.01
 29 Mirceski Martin       Macedonia            MKD0000    41.19
 30 Velkoski Blagoja      Macedonia            MKD0001    42.59
 31 Atanasoski Jane       Macedonia            MKD0002    48.15
 32 Kozuka Tomoyasu       Japan                JPN0001    50.27

top

JWOC 2000 is the first-ever orienteering event of such importance where on-line transmission of splits, covering the whole course, and transfer of results to the Internet have been radio-transmitted. The radio transmission has been performed by a system designed and manufactured by RACOM.

Women

Class results: Women FA  
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Berglund Camilla      Sweden               SWE0052    25.43
  2 Bergkvist Maria       Sweden               SWE0051    26.13
  3 Kauppi Minna          Finland              FIN0052    26.22
  4 Siedina Ioulia        Russia               RUS0054    26.33
  5 Pereliaeva Tatiana    Russia               RUS0053    26.34
  6 Moe Lene              Norway               NOR0054    26.50
  6 Stehnová Zuzana       Czech Republic       CZE0054    26.50
  8 Klechová Vendula      Czech Republic       CZE0052    27.11
  9 Antonsen Linda        Norway               NOR0050    27.12
 10 Bäckström Lina        Sweden               SWE0050    27.21
 11 Krasnoiarova Ludmila  Russia               RUS0051    27.41
 11 Farkas Zsuzsa         Hungary              HUN0052    27.41
 13 Fritschy Martina      Switzerland          SUI0051    27.47
 14 Saue Eveli            Estonia              EST0052    27.53
 15 Berchtold Susanne     Switzerland          SUI0050    28.07
 15 Guterstam Kajsa       Sweden               SWE0054    28.07
 17 Nilsson Kajsa         Sweden               SWE0055    28.20
 18 Dresen Elisa          Germany              GER0050    28.27
 19 Florkowska Marta      Poland               POL0050    28.35
 20 Eliasson Lena         Sweden               SWE0053    28.41
 21 Krasuska Klara        Poland               POL0053    28.51
 22 Wootton Hannah        Great Britain        GBR0055    28.53
 23 Przyczková Michaela   Czech Republic       CZE0053    29.11
 24 Plokhenko Victoriya   Ukraine              UKR0053    29.29
 25 Rantala Maria         Finland              FIN0053    29.38
 26 Bleken Anne Marie     Norway               NOR0052    29.52
 26 Valaité Indré         Lithuania            LTU0052    29.52
 28 Soes Signe            Denmark              DEN0054    30.11
 29 Baun Christensen Rie  Denmark              DEN0050    30.12
 30 van Opstal Lieke      Netherlands          NED0050    30.18
 31 Belova Eugenia        Russia               RUS0050    30.53
 32 Wild Angela           Switzerland          SUI0054    31.03
 33 Jahnová Anežka        Czech Republic       CZE0051    31.20
 34 Forsström Sara        Finland              FIN0050    31.41
 35 Losseva Maria         Russia               RUS0052    31.42
 36 Waldová Lucie         Czech Republic       CZE0055    31.48
 37 Sukki Salla           Finland              FIN0054    32.05
 38 Heiskanen Karoliina   Finland              FIN0051    32.09
 39 Sargautyté Ieva       Lithuania            LTU0051    32.26
 40 Mueller Lea           Switzerland          SUI0052    32.27
 41 Miklušová Jana        Slovakia             SVK0051    32.30
 42 Burrows Heather       Great Britain        GBR0051    33.35
 43 Filtenborg Marie      Denmark              DEN0051    33.38
 44 Wegmueller Lea        Switzerland          SUI0053    33.51
 45 Maiorescu Irina       Romania              ROM0050    34.06
 46 Ewels Kathryn         Australia            AUS0050    34.19
 47 Olafsen Erin          U.S.A.               USA0051    34.35
 48 Palmer Helen          Great Britain        GBR0054    34.42
 49 Běhounová Veronika    Czech Republic       CZE0050    35.04
 50 Zsebeházy Eszter      Hungary              HUN0055    35.35
 51 Ješovnik Ana          Croatia              CRO0050    35.36
 52 Makrai Éva            Hungary              HUN0054    35.44
 53 Kosiňska Dorota       Poland               POL0052    36.20
 54 Bobel Julie           Norway               NOR0053    36.31
 55 Tomas Amber           Australia            AUS0055    37.52
 56 Nyshkur Iryna         Ukraine              UKR0052    38.48
 57 Ansaberga Ieva        Latvia               LAT0050    40.14
 58 Fekete Zsuzsa         Hungary              HUN0053    44.58
 59 Mcgrail Vanessa       Denmark              DEN0053    45.10
    Elder Rachael         Great Britain        GBR0053   DISQ. 
Class results: Women FB  
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brown Lisa            Great Britain        GBR0050    24.19
  2 Kaufmann Elisa        Germany              GER0051    25.11
  3 Konkol Wioletta       Poland               POL0051    25.36
  4 Sommer Pernille       Denmark              DEN0055    26.08
  5 Tichonava Zoja        Russia               RUS0055    26.39
  6 Vosyliúté Diana       Lithuania            LTU0053    27.07
  7 Prékopová Marta       Slovakia             SVK0052    27.18
  8 Mueller Insa          Germany              GER0053    27.19
  8 Herremans Sofie       Belgium              BEL0051    27.19
 10 Domján Zsuzsa         Hungary              HUN0051    27.25
 11 Riddervold Marianne   Norway               NOR0055    27.33
 12 Blanchard Gaelle      France               FRA0051    27.54
 13 Kundisch Sieglinde    Germany              GER0052    28.13
 14 Eisl Andrea           Austria              AUT0050    28.24
 15 Kane Penny            New Zealand          NZL0051    28.43
 16 Eisl Birgit           Austria              AUT0051    28.50
 17 Wydenkeller Susanne   Switzerland          SUI0055    29.04
 18 Shandurkova Illiana   Bulgaria             BUL0052    29.07
 18 Balchen Marte         Norway               NOR0051    29.07
 20 Sheldon Anna          Australia            AUS0052    29.14
 21 Frith Lisa            New Zealand          NZL0050    29.16
 22 Mols Laura            Belgium              BEL0053    29.18
 23 Kirchlechner ChristineItaly                ITA0052    29.19
 24 Csányi Adrienn        Hungary              HUN0050    29.24
 25 Saeger Samantha       U.S.A.               USA0053    29.33
 26 Gil Brotons Esther    Spain                ESP0051    30.08
 27 Day Liz               Great Britain        GBR0052    30.11
 28 Manissolle Perrine    France               FRA0053    30.38
 29 Hoofd Catherine       Belgium              BEL0052    30.42
 30 Troesse Christiane    Germany              GER0054    30.46
 31 Vanhalakka Kirsi      Finland              FIN0055    30.50
 32 Potopalska Natalya    Ukraine              UKR0054    30.59
 33 Vandermeulen Severine Belgium              BEL0055    31.25
 34 Mäeots Tuuli          Estonia              EST0051    31.35
 35 Hejjas Fruzsina       Austria              AUT0052    32.04
 36 Dimitrova Valentina   Bulgaria             BUL0050    32.19
 37 Nash Michelle         New Zealand          NZL0052    32.35
 38 Klempere Aija         Latvia               LAT0052    32.38
 39 Schulz Ruth           Australia            AUS0053    32.48
 40 Semak Mariya          Ukraine              UKR0055    32.52
 41 Thompson Clemmie      Australia            AUS0054    33.18
 42 Hohenwarter Barbara   Austria              AUT0053    33.21
 43 Buytaert Veerle       Belgium              BEL0050    33.35
 44 Krayushkina Hanna     Ukraine              UKR0051    33.48
 45 Mulder Michele        South Africa         RSA0050    34.09
 46 Zurcher Sandra        U.S.A.               USA0054    34.29
 47 Arone Linda           Latvia               LAT0051    35.04
 48 Ibsen Pernille K.     Denmark              DEN0052    35.29
 49 Costa Sara            Italy                ITA0050    35.30
 50 Papurica Oana E.      Romania              ROM0051    35.36
 51 Trossmann Helle       Estonia              EST0053    35.52
 52 Papurica Maria M.     Romania              ROM0052    36.43
 53 Toussaint Helene      Belgium              BEL0054    37.55
 54 Becu Cindy            France               FRA0050    39.32
 55 Zwikker Sadie         Netherlands          NED0052    40.35
 56 Murer Johanna         Italy                ITA0053    42.11
 57 Gil de la Vega Paula  Spain                ESP0053    42.18
 58 Gil Brotons Veronica  Spain                ESP0052    48.06
    Dakhnovska Olena      Ukraine              UKR0050   DISQ. 
Class results: Women FC  
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Labašová Katarina     Slovakia             SVK0050    32.29
  2 O'Boyle Niamh         Ireland              IRL0055    32.44
  3 Hermet Krystell       France               FRA0052    33.30
  4 Dimitrova Natalia     Bulgaria             BUL0051    35.06
  5 Austin Aislinn        Ireland              IRL0050    35.13
  6 Bamba Yoko            Japan                JPN0050    36.05
  7 Dennehy Caroline      Ireland              IRL0052    36.31
  8 Furusawa Yuko         Japan                JPN0051    37.15
  9 Baena Albert Alba     Spain                ESP0050    37.18
 10 Porter Corinne        U.S.A.               USA0052    38.12
 11 Lopez Lazaro Ma AngeleSpain                ESP0054    38.51
 12 Healy Denise          Ireland              IRL0054    39.05
 13 Healy Susan           Ireland              IRL0053    41.17
 14 Sawada Rumi           Japan                JPN0055    43.19
 15 Baboska Talija        Macedonia            MKD0050    45.34
 16 Samper Sanz Rosa Ana  Spain                ESP0055    45.59
 17 Ide Chihiro           Japan                JPN0052    46.01
 18 Kurokawa Yukiko       Japan                JPN0054    52.20
 19 Iwama Kanako          Japan                JPN0053    55.11
 20 Ckripeska Milena      Macedonia            MKD0051    63.28
 21 Austin Fionne         Ireland              IRL0051    72.55
top

        

Cesky svaz orientacního behu - The Czech Orienteering Federation

Mezi stadiony, PS 40,
160 17  Praha 6 - Strahov
Czech Republic

The Czech Orienteering Federation

tel./fax: +420  2  20513295
e-mail:
csob@cstv.cz
http://www-ob.fsv.cvut.cz

 

Last update: 2000-07-14 19:58 CET, optimized for Internet Explorer 5.0 or later, resolution 800x600
Copyright C
David Komín, 2000