July 9th - 15th 2000, Nove Mesto na Morave - Milovy, Czech Republic

 

Start List - Classic Distance

 

Class

Winning Time

Length Climbing No. of Controls Refreshment
Men 70 min 10,40 km 430 m 24 3
Women 55 min 7,10 km 280 m 20 3


Men

  Start Name                           Country      No.
  1     Bader Leif                     GER          1
  3     Rybakov Oleksandr              UKR          3
  5     Bogle Allan                    GBR          5
  7     Mirceski Martin                MKD          7
  9     Preston Peter                  AUS          9
 11     Gilot Jan                      BEL         11
 13     Cerný Michal                   CZE         13
 15     Smith Ross                     USA         15
 17     Zete Vasile                    ROM         17
 19     Föhr Tero                      FIN         19
 21     Valler Ferenc                  HUN         21
 23     Parry Clive                    GBR         23
 25     Erm Tonis                      EST         25
 27     Corona Emiliano                ITA         27
 29     Udagawa Masanori               JPN         29
 31     Stulgys Donatas                LTU         31
 33     Barták Lukás                   SVK         33
 35     Sanchez Sanchez Juan Fco.      ESP         35
 37     Parkkinen Jarno                FIN         37
 39     Rauschenbach Joel              USA         39
 41     Oksenholt Anders B.            NOR         41
 43     Dobbs Neil                     IRL         43
 45     Ferra Murcia Raul              ESP         45
 47     Magne Thibault                 FRA         47
 49     Schneider David                SUI         49
 51     Cadez Klemen                   SLO         51
 53     Hirter Thomas                  SUI         53
 55     Andreasson Per                 SWE         55
 57     Gans Kristjan                  EST         57
 59     Christensen Christian          DEN         59
 61     Freimanis Maris                LAT         61
 63     Olofsson Mikael                SWE         63
 65     Seeböck Stefan                 AUT         65
 67     Kowalski Wojciech              POL         67
 69     Burke Darren                   IRL         69
 71     Kolev Vladimir                 BUL         71
 73     Gasbjerg Torbjorn              DEN         73
 75     Panassenko Nikolai             RUS         75
 77     Nishio Nobuhiro                JPN         77
 79     Alajbegović Adem               CRO         79
 81     Osterbo Oystein Kvaal          NOR         81
 83     Potter Jamie                   AUS         83
 85     Krier Jean F.                  BEL         85
 87     Mrázek Jan                     CZE         87
 89     Laichev Alexei                 RUS         89
 91     Vivian Lorenzo                 ITA         91
 93     Socha Marek                    POL         93
 95     Duncan Bruce                   GBR         95
 97     Miklavcic Simon                SLO         97
 99     Lindeqvist Markus              FIN         99
101     Sbaraglia Angelo               ITA        101
103     Rattray Kerrin                 AUS        103
105     Hendrickx Tomas                BEL        105
107     Antunović Dragan               CRO        107
109     Ebneter Lukas                  SUI        109
111     Svetnickas Donatas             LTU        111
113     Klaasimäe Tarvo                EST        113
115     Etherden Andrew                GBR        115
117     Brugat Mathieu                 FRA        117
119     Troeng Jan                     SWE        119
121     Expósito Pelado Raul           ESP        121
123     Rollier Baptiste               SUI        123
125     Dedinszky Imre                 HUN        125
127     Caithness Stewart              IRL        127
129     Negrello Matteo                ITA        129
131     Semeniuc Robin L.              ROM        131
133     Soes Rasmus                    DEN        133
135     Walker Gregory                 USA        135
137     Tomson Tarmo                   EST        137
139     Gross Christopher              USA        139
141     Sterle Milos                   SLO        141
143     Kato Hiroyuki                  JPN        143
145     Gieseler Christian             GER        145
147     Piil Steen                     DEN        147
149     Boström Marten                 FIN        149
151     Parzewski Michal               POL        151
153     Pettersen Oystein              NOR        153
155     Andersson David                SWE        155
157     Grabowski Maciej               POL        157
159     Malychev Nikolai               RUS        159
161     Navarro García José Fco.       ESP        161
163     Smola Michal                   CZE        163
165     Azencot Ehood                  ISR        165
167     Tolstopiatov Vadim             RUS        167
169     Meizer Felix                   AUT        169
171     Bacys Modestas                 LTU        171
173     Bruder Christoph               GER        173
175     Nikolov Kiril                  BUL        175
177     Mukhidinov Serhiy              UKR        177
179     Hora Zbynek                    CZE        179
181     Bjugan Marius                  NOR        181
183     Bourke Niall                   IRL        183
185     Scheck Adam                    CAN        185
187     Kurata Masahiko                JPN        187
189     Meyer Ian                      AUS        189
191     Hendrickx Pieter               BEL        191
193     Patrás Andrej                  SVK        193
195     Delić Petar                    CRO        195
197     Velkoski Blagoja               MKD        197
199     Tóth Attila                    HUN        199
201     Osis Karlis                    LAT        201
203     Crane Matthew                  GBR        203
205     Ott Christian                  SUI        205
207     Girsch Nicolas                 FRA        207
209     Berkis Gatis                   LAT        209
211     Brickhill-Jones David          AUS        211
213     Kölbl Florian                  AUT        213
215     Tot Nikola                     CRO        215
217     Labuda Peter                   SVK        217
219     Strandberg Rune                NOR        219
221     Siimsaare Tarmo                EST        221
223     Taylor Nick                    GBR        223
225     Renard Damien                  FRA        225
227     Durkin Dmytro                  UKR        227
229     Lopez Lopez Antonio            ESP        229
231     Öberg Peter                    SWE        231
233     Szűcs Gábor                    HUN        233
235     Serini Antonio                 ITA        235
237     Satosu Taku                    JPN        237
239     Khramov Andrei                 RUS        239
241     Casal Fernandez Roger          ESP        241
243     Atanasoski Jane                MKD        243
245     Walker Daniel                  USA        245
247     Ikonen Pasi                    FIN        247
249     Bukovác Pavol                  SVK        249
251     Sirmais Martins                LAT        251
253     Harkányi Zoltán                HUN        253
255     Sondergaard Anders             DEN        255
257     Saarinen Timo                  FIN        257
259     Glucharev Vasili               RUS        259
261     Brabiescu Paul M.              ROM        261
263     Andreyev Andriy                UKR        263
265     Nieuwveld Peter                RSA        265
267     Hríbar Andraz                  SLO        267
269     Albert Arti                    EST        269
271     Gronnegaard Jacob              DEN        271
273     Kozuka Tomoyasu                JPN        273
275     Mueller Andreas                SUI        275
277     Hohenwarter Michael            AUT        277
279     Aarnes Jon Birger              NOR        279
281     Sonnenberg Andrej              GER        281
283     Van Gasse Laurent              BEL        283
285     Blake Joshua                   USA        285
287     Svihovský Jaromír              CZE        287
289     Nowicki Krzysztof              POL        289
291     Seppi Marco                    ITA        291
293     Yovchev Kiril                  BUL        293
295     Andrékus Saulius               LTU        295
297     White Michael                  AUS        297
299     Vam Der Kleij Dries            BEL        299
301     Öhlund Erik                    SWE        301
303     Kazda Jirí                     CZE        303
305     Dwojak Wojciech                POL        305
307     Barry Alan                     IRL        307
309     Pauzas Henrikas                LTU        309

top

Women

  Start Name                           Country      No.
  2     Hoofd Catherine                BEL          2
  4     Healy Susan                    IRL          4
  6     Krayushkina Hanna              UKR          6
  8     Bäckström Lina                 SWE          8
 10     Mueller Insa                   GER         10
 12     Valaité Indré                  LTU         12
 14     Costa Sara                     ITA         14
 16     Gil de la Vega Paula           ESP         16
 18     Moe Lene                       NOR         18
 20     Papurica Maria M.              ROM         20
 22     Ibsen Pernille K.              DEN         22
 24     Domján Zsuzsa                  HUN         24
 26     Troesse Christiane             GER         26
 28     Ansaberga Ieva                 LAT         28
 30     Krasnoiarova Ludmila           RUS         30
 32     Schulz Ruth                    AUS         32
 34     Trossmann Helle                EST         34
 36     Tichonava Zoja                 RUS         36
 38     Brown Lisa                     GBR         38
 40     Nash Michelle                  NZL         40
 42     Sommer Pernille                DEN         42
 44     Dennehy Caroline               IRL         44
 46     Jahnová Anezka                 CZE         46
 48     Armstrong Suzanne              USA         48
 50     Dakhnovska Olena               UKR         50
 52     Thompson Clemmie               AUS         52
 54     Buytaert Veerle                BEL         54
 56     Saeger Samantha                USA         56
 58     Fekete Zsuzsa                  HUN         58
 60     Berchtold Susanne              SUI         60
 62     Iwama Kanako                   JPN         62
 64     Mueller Lea                    SUI         64
 66     Balchen Marte                  NOR         66
 68     Kosińska Dorota                POL         68
 70     Baboska Talija                 MKD         70
 72     Przyczková Michaela            CZE         72
 74     Vanhalakka Kirsi               FIN         74
 76     Day Liz                        GBR         76
 78     Heiskanen Karoliina            FIN         78
 80     Hermet Krystell                FRA         80
 82     Zwikker Sadie                  NED         82
 84     Hohenwarter Barbara            AUT         84
 86     Lopez Lazaro Ma Angeles        ESP         86
 88     Shandurkova Illiana            BUL         88
 90     Guterstam Kajsa                SWE         90
 92     Kurokawa Yukiko                JPN         92
 94     Labasová Katarina              SVK         94
 96     Vandermeulen Severine          BEL         96
 98     Zsebeházy Eszter               HUN         98
100     Wydenkeller Susanne            SUI        100
102     Siedina Ioulia                 RUS        102
104     Burrows Heather                GBR        104
106     Bamba Yoko                     JPN        106
108     Austin Fionne                  IRL        108
110     Filtenborg Marie               DEN        110
112     Ckripeska Milena               MKD        112
114     Eliasson Lena                  SWE        114
116     Behounová Veronika             CZE        116
118     Dresen Elisa                   GER        118
120     Palmer Helen                   GBR        120
122     Murer Johanna                  ITA        122
124     Bobel Julie                    NOR        124
126     Minty Rebecca                  AUS        126
128     Baena Albert Alba              ESP        128
130     Kane Penny                     NZL        130
132     Sukki Salla                    FIN        132
134     van Opstal Imke                NED        134
136     Semak Mariya                   UKR        136
138     Waldová Lucie                  CZE        138
140     Csányi Adrienn                 HUN        140
142     Dimitrova Natalia              BUL        142
144     Miklusová Jana                 SVK        144
146     Wegmueller Lea                 SUI        146
148     Sheldon Anna                   AUS        148
150     Toussaint Helene               BEL        150
152     Bergkvist Maria                SWE        152
154     Kundisch Sieglinde             GER        154
156     Krasuska Klara                 POL        156
158     Papurica Oana E.               ROM        158
160     O´Boyle Niamh                  IRL        160
162     Vosyliúté Diana                LTU        162
164     Bleken Anne Marie              NOR        164
166     Porter Corinne                 USA        166
168     Sawada Rumi                    JPN        168
170     Jesovnik Ana                   CRO        170
172     Mäeots Tuuli                   EST        172
174     Becu Cindy                     FRA        174
176     Samper Sanz Rosa Ana           ESP        176
178     Kauppi Minna                   FIN        178
180     Olafsen Erin                   USA        180
182     Klempere Aija                  LAT        182
184     Eisl Birgit                    AUT        184
186     Mcgrail Vanessa                DEN        186
188     Nyshkur Iryna                  UKR        188
190     Strnad Petra                   SLO        190
192     Kirchlechner Christine         ITA        192
194     Pereliaeva Tatiana             RUS        194
196     Herremans Sofie                BEL        196
198     Farkas Zsuzsa                  HUN        198
200     Wild Angela                    SUI        200
202     Belova Eugenia                 RUS        202
204     Blanchard Gaelle               FRA        204
206     Furusawa Yuko                  JPN        206
208     Makrai Éva                     HUN        208
210     Baun Christensen Rie           DEN        210
212     van Opstal Lieke               NED        212
214     Nilsson Kajsa                  SWE        214
216     Klechová Vendula               CZE        216
218     Elder Rachael                  GBR        218
220     Manissolle Perrine             FRA        220
222     Gruber Katrin                  ITA        222
224     Frith Lisa                     NZL        224
226     Tomas Amber                    AUS        226
228     Gil Brotons Esther             ESP        228
230     Florkowska Marta               POL        230
232     Forsström Sara                 FIN        232
234     Antonsen Linda                 NOR        234
236     Potopalska Natalya             UKR        236
238     Stehnová Zuzana                CZE        238
240     Kaufmann Elisa                 GER        240
242     Mols Laura                     BEL        242
244     Prékopová Marta                SVK        244
246     Fritschy Martina               SUI        246
248     Ewels Kathryn                  AUS        248
250     Hejjas Fruzsina                AUT        250
252     Berglund Camilla               SWE        252
254     Wootton Hannah                 GBR        254
256     Konkol Wioletta                POL        256
258     Maiorescu Irina                ROM        258
260     Austin Aislinn                 IRL        260
262     Sargautyté Ieva                LTU        262
264     Riddervold Marianne            NOR        264
266     Ide Chihiro                    JPN        266
268     Dimitrova Valentina            BUL        268
270     Annus Anu                      EST        270
272     Rantala Maria                  FIN        272
274     Gil Brotons Veronica           ESP        274
276     Saue Eveli                     EST        276
278     Zurcher Sandra                 USA        278
280     Arone Linda                    LAT        280
282     Eisl Andrea                    AUT        282
284     Soes Signe                     DEN        284
286     Plokhenko Victoriya            UKR        286
288     Losseva Maria                  RUS        288
290     Healy Denise                   IRL        290
292     Mulder Michele                 RSA        292
top
 

Cesky svaz orientacního behu - The Czech Orienteering Federation

Mezi stadiony, PS 40,
160 17  Praha 6 - Strahov
Czech Republic

The Czech Orienteering Federation

tel./fax: +420  2  20513295
e-mail:
csob@cstv.cz
http://www-ob.fsv.cvut.cz

 

Last update: 2000-07-14 19:59 CET, optimized for Internet Explorer 5.0 or later, resolution 800x600
Copyright C
David Komín, 2000