July 9th - 15th 2000, Nove Mesto na Morave - Milovy, Czech Republic

 

Start List
Short Distance - Qualification

 

Men

  Start Name                           Country    No.
  1     Meizer Felix                   AUT        101
  1     Szücs Gábor                    HUN        201
  1     Švihovský Jaromír              CZE        301
  3     Hohenwarter Michael            AUT        102
  3     Oksenholt Anders B.            NOR        202
  3     Tóth Attila                    HUN        302
  5     Burke Darren                   IRL        103
  5     Lindeqvist Markus              FIN        203
  5     Nishio Nobuhiro                JPN        303
  7     Crane Matthew                  GBR        104
  7     Hirter Thomas                  SUI        204
  7     Valler Ferenc                  HUN        304
  9     Andreasson Per                 SWE        105
  9     Kozuka Tomoyasu                JPN        205
  9     Osterbo Oystein Kvaal          NOR        305
 11     Čadež Klemen                   SLO        106
 11     Sirmais Martins                LAT        206
 11     Sventnickas Donatas            LTU        306
 13     Gasbjerg Torbjorn              DEN        107
 13     Nieuwveld Peter                RSA        207
 13     Nikolov Kiril                  BUL        307
 15     Dobbs Neil                     IRL        108
 15     Sbaraglia Angelo               ITA        208
 15     Van Gasse Laurent              BEL        308
 17     Dedinszky Imre                 HUN        109
 17     Mrázek Jan                     CZE        209
 17     Rybakov Oleksandr              UKR        309
 19     Blake Joshua                   USA        110
 19     Bruder Christoph               GER        210
 19     Ikonen Pasi                    FIN        310
 21     Bogle Allan                    GBR        111
 21     Brabiescu Paul M.              ROM        211
 21     Tomson Tarmo                   EST        311
 23     Panassenko Nikolai             RUS        112
 23     Udagawa Masanori               JPN        212
 23     Velkoski Blagoja               MKD        312
 25     Bourke Niall                   IRL        113
 25     Ferra Murcia Raul              ESP        213
 25     Schneider David                SUI        313
 27     Föhr Tero                      FIN        114
 27     Pettersen Oystein              NOR        214
 27     Sterle Miloš                   SLO        314
 29     Bacys Modestas                 LTU        115
 29     Ott Christian                  SUI        215
 29     Zete Vasile                    ROM        315
 31     Gronnegaard Jacob              DEN        116
 31     Mukhidinov Serhiy              UKR        216
 31     Vivian Lorenzo                 ITA        316
 33     Azencot Ehood                  ISR        117
 33     Saarinen Timo                  FIN        217
 33     Seppi Marco                    ITA        317
 35     Magne Thibault                 FRA        118
 35     Parkkinen Jarno                FIN        218
 35     Parzewski Michal               POL        318
 37     Alajbegovič Adem               CRO        119
 37     Andreyev Andriy                UKR        219
 37     Andrékus Saulius               LTU        319
 39     Bader Leif                     GER        120
 39     Barry Alan                     IRL        220
 39     Sondergaard Anders             DEN        320
 41     Černý Michal                   CZE        121
 41     Dwojak Wojciech                POL        221
 41     Renard Damien                  FRA        321
 43     Harkányi Zoltán                HUN        122
 43     Smola Michal                   CZE        222
 43     Troeng Jan                     SWE        322
 45     Boström Marten                 FIN        123
 45     Parry Clive                    GBR        223
 45     Satosu Taku                    JPN        323
 47     Etherden Andrew                GBR        124
 47     Paužas Henrikas                LTU        224
 47     Sprok Bence                    HUN        324
 49     Meyer Ian                      AUS        125
 49     Seeböck Stefan                 AUT        225
 49     Siimsaare Tarmo                EST        325
 51     Nowicki Krzysztof              POL        126
 51     Rauschenbach Joel              USA        226
 51     Serini Antonio                 ITA        326
 53     Casal Fernandez Roger          ESP        127
 53     Ebneter Lukas                  SUI        227
 53     Klaasimäe Tarvo                EST        327
 55     Kolev Vladimir                 BUL        128
 55     Olofsson Mikael                SWE        228
 55     White Michael                  AUS        328
 57     Albert Arti                    EST        129
 57     Barták Lukáš                   SVK        229
 57     Khramov Andrei                 RUS        329
 59     Kato Hiroyuki                  JPN        130
 59     Laichev Alexei                 RUS        230
 59     Semeniuc Robin L.              ROM        330
 61     Aarnes Jon Birger              NOR        131
 61     Expósito Pelado Raul           ESP        231
 61     Grabowski Maciej               POL        331
 63     Christensen Christian          DEN        132
 63     Kazda Jiří                     CZE        232
 63     Krier Jean F.                  BEL        332
 65     Caithness Stewart              IRL        133
 65     Miklavčič Simon                SLO        233
 65     Yovchev Kiril                  BUL        333
 67     Hendrickx Tomas                BEL        134
 67     Hríbar Andraž                  SLO        234
 67     Potter Jamie                   AUS        334
 69     Gross Christopher              USA        135
 69     Navarro garcía José Fco.       ESP        235
 69     Patráš Andrej                  SVK        335
 71     Andersson David                SWE        136
 71     Berkis Gatis                   LAT        236
 71     Brickhill-Jones David          AUS        336
 73     Kölbl Florian                  AUT        137
 73     Socha Marek                    POL        237
 73     Walker Daniel                  USA        337
 75     Freimanis Maris                LAT        138
 75     Taylor Nick                    GBR        238
 75     Tolstopiatov Vadim             RUS        338
 77     Durkin Dmytro                  UKR        139
 77     Öhlund Erik                    SWE        239
 77     Piil Steen                     DEN        339
 79     Duncan Bruce                   GBR        140
 79     Mueller Amndreas               SUI        240
 79     Soes Rasmus                    DEN        340
 81     Bukovác Pavol                  SVK        141
 81     Gieseler Christian             GER        241
 81     Vam Der Kleij Dries            BEL        341
 83     Glucharev Vasili               RUS        142
 83     Rattray Kerrin                 AUS        242
 83     Sonnenberg Andrej              GER        342
 85     Kowalski Wojciech              POL        143
 85     Öberg Peter                    SWE        243
 85     Strandberg Rune                NOR        343
 87     Girsch Nicolas                 FRA        144
 87     Lopez Lopez Antonio            ESP        244
 87     Walker Gregory                 USA        344
 89     Gans Kristjan                  EST        145
 89     Hendrickx Pieter               BEL        245
 89     Rollier Baptiste               SUI        345
 91     Mirceski Martin                MKD        146
 91     Negrello Matteo                ITA        246
 91     Tot Nikola                     CRO        346
 93     Erm Tonis                      EST        147
 93     Gilot Jan                      BEL        247
 93     Osis Karlis                    LAT        347
 95     Atanasoski Jane                MKD        148
 95     Hora Zbyněk                    CZE        248
 95     Labuda Peter                   SVK        348
 97     Brugat Mathieu                 FRA        149
 97     Corona Emiliano                ITA        249
 97     Stulgys Donatas                LTU        349
 99     Delič Petar                    CRO        150
 99     Preston Peter                  AUS        250
 99     Smith Ross                     USA        350
101     Malychev Nikolai               RUS        151
101     Sanchez Sanchez Juan Fco.      ESP        251
101     Scheck Adam                    CAN        351
103     Antunovič Dragan               CRO        152
103     Bjugan Marius                  NOR        252
103     Kurata Masahiko                JPN        352

top

Women

  Start Name                           Country      No.
  2     Mäeots Tuuli                   EST        501
  2     Murer Johanna                  ITA        601
  2     Papurica Maria M.              ROM        701
  4     Ansaberga Ieva                 LAT        502
  4     Lopez Lazaro Ma Angeles        ESP        602
  4     O'Boyle Niamh                  IRL        702
  6     Krasuska Klara                 POL        503
  6     Potopalska Natalya             UKR        603
  6     Vandermeulen Severine          BEL        703
  8     Dimitrova Valentina            BUL        504
  8     Filtenborg Marie               DEN        604
  8     Sawada Rumi                    JPN        704
 10     Austin Fionne                  IRL        505
 10     Sommer Pernille                DEN        605
 10     Wydenkeller Susanne            SUI        705
 12     Berglund Camilla               SWE        506
 12     Buytaert Veerle                BEL        606
 12     Porter Corinne                 USA        706
 14     Berchtold Susanne              SUI        507
 14     Saeger Samantha                USA        607
 14     Troesse Christiane             GER        707
 16     Dennehy Caroline               IRL        508
 16     Gil Brotons Veronica           ESP        608
 16     Thompson Clemmie               AUS        708
 18     Baena Albert Alba              ESP        509
 18     Vanhalakka Kirsi               FIN        609
 18     Wild Angela                    SUI        709
 20     Furusawa Yuko                  JPN        510
 20     Saue Eveli                     EST        610
 20     Zurcher Sandra                 USA        710
 22     Hermet Krystell                FRA        511
 22     Hoofd Catherine                BEL        611
 22     Kosiňska Dorota                POL        711
 24     Bergkvist Maria                SWE        512
 24     Bleken Anne Marie              NOR        612
 24     Kauppi Minna                   FIN        712
 26     Semak Mariya                   UKR        513
 26     Tomas Amber                    AUS        613
 26     Trossmann Helle                EST        713
 28     Hohenwarter Barbara            AUT        514
 28     Klempere Aija                  LAT        614
 28     Mueller Lea                    SUI        714
 30     Eisl Andrea                    AUT        515
 30     Mcgrail Vanessa                DEN        615
 30     Siedina Ioulia                 RUS        715
 32     Bamba Yoko                     JPN        516
 32     Belova Eugenia                 RUS        616
 32     Gil Brotons Esther             ESP        716
 34     Ckripeska Milena               MKD        517
 34     Herremans Sofie                BEL        617
 34     Wootton Hannah                 GBR        717
 36     Ewels Kathryn                  AUS        518
 36     Frith Lisa                     NZL        618
 36     Hejjas Fruzsina                AUT        718
 38     Minty Rebecca                  AUS        519
 38     Rantala Maria                  FIN        619
 38     Zwikker Sadie                  NED        719
 40     Eisl Birgit                    AUT        520
 40     Guterstam Kajsa                SWE        620
 40     Healy Susan                    IRL        720
 42     Balchen Marte                  NOR        521
 42     Nyshkur Iryna                  UKR        621
 42     Prékopová Marta                SVK        721
 44     Kundisch Sieglinde             GER        522
 44     Moe Lene                       NOR        622
 44     Sheldon Anna                   AUS        722
 46     Dresen Elisa                   GER        523
 46     Elder Rachael                  GBR        623
 46     Nash Michelle                  NZL        723
 48     Antonsen Linda                 NOR        524
 48     Iwama Kanako                   JPN        624
 48     Waldová Lucie                  CZE        724
 50     Kirchlechner Christine         ITA        525
 50     Mueller Insa                   GER        625
 50     Pereliaeva Tatiana             RUS        725
 52     Krasnoiarova Ludmila           RUS        526
 52     Mols Laura                     BEL        626
 52     Strnad Petra                   SLO        726
 54     Ide Chihiro                    JPN        527
 54     Jahnová Anežka                 CZE        627
 54     Mulder Michele                 RSA        727
 56     Arone Linda                    LAT        528
 56     Ibsen Pernille K.              DEN        628
 56     Sukki Salla                    FIN        728
 58     Dimitrova Natalia              BUL        529
 58     Kurokawa Yukiko                JPN        629
 58     Zsebeházy Eszter               HUN        729
 60     Florkowska Marta               POL        530
 60     Przyczková Michaela            CZE        630
 60     van Opstal Lieke               NED        730
 62     Fekete Zsuzsa                  HUN        531
 62     Nilsson Kajsa                  SWE        631
 62     Papurica Oana E.               ROM        731
 64     Běhounová Veronika             CZE        532
 64     Brown Lisa                     GBR        632
 64     Costa Sara                     ITA        732
 66     Losseva Maria                  RUS        533
 66     Manissolle Perrine             FRA        633
 66     Sargautyté Ieva                LTU        733
 68     Bäckström Lina                 SWE        534
 68     Blanchard Gaelle               FRA        634
 68     Labašová Katarina              SVK        734
 70     Csányi Adrienn                 HUN        535
 70     Healy Denise                   IRL        635
 70     Ješovnik Ana                   CRO        735
 72     Austin Aislinn                 IRL        536
 72     Burrows Heather                GBR        636
 72     Fritschy Martina               SUI        736
 74     Bobel Julie                    NOR        537
 74     Maiorescu Irina                ROM        637
 74     Toussaint Helene               BEL        737
 76     Dakhnovska Olena               UKR        538
 76     Farkas Zsuzsa                  HUN        638
 76     Gil de la Vega Paula           ESP        738
 78     Gruber Katrin                  ITA        539
 78     Samper Sanz Rosa Ana           ESP        639
 78     Schulz Ruth                    AUS        739
 80     Forsström Sara                 FIN        540
 80     Tichonava Zoja                 RUS        640
 80     Wegmueller Lea                 SUI        740
 82     Day Liz                        GBR        541
 82     Riddervold Marianne            NOR        641
 82     Stehnová Zuzana                CZE        741
 84     Annus Anu                      EST        542
 84     Becu Cindy                     FRA        642
 84     Heiskanen Karoliina            FIN        742
 86     Armstrong Suzanne              USA        543
 86     Krayushkina Hanna              UKR        643
 86     Soes Signe                     DEN        743
 88     Konkol Wioletta                POL        544
 88     Miklušová Jana                 SVK        644
 88     Valaité Indré                  LTU        744
 90     Kaufmann Elisa                 GER        545
 90     Klechová Vendula               CZE        645
 90     Makrai Éva                     HUN        745
 92     Baun Christensen Rie           DEN        546
 92     Eliasson Lena                  SWE        646
 92     Shandurkova Illiana            BUL        746
 94     Domján Zsuzsa                  HUN        547
 94     Kane Penny                     NZL        647
 94     Palmer Helen                   GBR        747
 96     Baboska Talija                 MKD        548
 96     Olafsen Erin                   USA        648
 96     Plokhenko Victoriya            UKR        748
 98     van Opstal Imke                NED        549
 98     Vosyliúté Diana                LTU        649
top
 

Cesky svaz orientacního behu - The Czech Orienteering Federation

Mezi stadiony, PS 40,
160 17  Praha 6 - Strahov
Czech Republic

The Czech Orienteering Federation

tel./fax: +420  2  20513295
e-mail:
csob@cstv.cz
http://www-ob.fsv.cvut.cz

 

Last update: 2000-07-14 20:00 CET, optimized for Internet Explorer 5.0 or later, resolution 800x600
Copyright C
David Komín, 2000